C-Frame Deep Drawing Presses

Standard equipment

– Welded and milled monoblock steel frame
– Chrome-plated and hardened cylinder
– Working table with T-slots
– Hydraulic block designed to EN standards
– Adjustable speed
– Adjustable pressure
– Pressure transducer
– Light curtain
– Load check valve
– Air cooling or heat exchanger
– Siemens S7 series PLC
– Safety PLC
– Two-hand control
– Reset and emergency stop buttons
– 2-year warranty
– CE certificate

See how it works

Fully automated line

Each line is designed taking into account the specifics of the product range and the expected output. The use of eccentric presses guarantees high stamping precision, dimensional repeatability and reliable operation even under intensive use.
The ability to integrate with automatic material feeding, finished product pick-up and packing systems makes it possible to create a complete production line, increasing process efficiency, reducing operating costs and ensuring high quality of the finished products.

Model CFDD 30CFDD 60CFDD 100CFDD 150CFDD 200CFDD 250
Press force (TON)3060100150200250
Table size (mm)500×500600×500800×5001000×6001000×6001100×600
Stroke (mm)400400400400400400
Daylight (mm)600600600600600600
Throat depth (mm)280310310360370370
Pump (cm³)161919454545
Motor (kW)7,5111118,518,518,5
Approach speed (mm/s)150100110130130130
Return speed (mm/s)180150160180180180
Working speed (mm/s)1010105-155-125-10
Cushion force / Cushion (t)1020405080100
Dimensions (L×W×H mm)1800x1400x26001900x1400x26001900x1700x29302400x1900x35002400x1900x37002400x2000x3900
Weight (kg)300045006500130001550016500

Frequently asked questions

Request a quote

Interested in our offer? Fill out the form and our team will contact you to discuss your needs and production requirements.